Google Ads dashboard template
14-day Pro trial · No credit card · Viewers are always free
The template: paste this into Mammoth
Google Ads performance: total spend, conversions, conversion value, ROAS, cost per conversion and CTR as KPIs, a daily spend and conversion value trend, conversion value by campaign, and conversion value by campaign type

In production at
What is a Google Ads dashboard template?
A Google Ads dashboard template is a ready-made dashboard with the numbers and charts already chosen. You connect your Google Ads account and it fills in with your spend, conversions, conversion value and return on ad spend, by campaign and over time. It updates from Google Ads, so nobody has to export a report each week.
What's on it
What's in the Google Ads dashboard template
Six numbers at the top and three charts below them.
Six numbers at the top

- Total spend
- How much you spent.
- Conversions
- How many sales, sign-ups or calls your ads brought in.
- Conversion value
- How much revenue those conversions were worth.
- ROAS
- Revenue for every $1 you spend. 4.2x means $4.20 back for each $1.
- Cost per conversion
- How much you paid, on average, for each conversion.
- CTR
- The share of people who saw an ad and clicked it.

Daily spend and conversion value
What you spent and what it earned, for every day in the period.

Conversion value by campaign
How much revenue each campaign brought in, highest first.

Conversion value by campaign type
Revenue from your Search, Shopping, Performance Max and Display campaigns.
How it works
How to use this Google Ads dashboard template
Step 1
Connect Google Ads
Connect your Google Ads account in Mammoth, or upload a report export.
Step 2
Paste the template
Copy the sentence at the top of this page into Mammoth. It builds the same dashboard from your data.
Step 3
Share or schedule it
Share a link, or have it emailed every week. Viewers are free.
Compare
Google Ads dashboard templates compared
This template in Mammoth, Google Ads' own dashboards, and a Data Studio template. Data Studio is Google's free report builder, called Looker Studio until recently.
Mammoth template
For reporting on Google Ads with your other data, shared with clients or your team.
- ✓Ready-made template
- ~FreeFree plan for uploaded files
- ✓Meta, GA4 or CRM data in the same dashboard
- ✓Share a link anyone can open
- ✓Change it by asking in plain words
Google Ads dashboards
For a quick look inside one Google Ads account.
- ✕Ready-made template
- ✓Free
- ✕Meta, GA4 or CRM data in the same dashboard
- ✕Share a link anyone can open
- ✕Change it by asking in plain words
Data Studio template
For a free report when most of your data is Google's.
- ✓Ready-made template
- ✓Free
- ~Meta, GA4 or CRM data in the same dashboardNeeds a paid partner connector
- ✓Share a link anyone can open
- ✕Change it by asking in plain words
Google Ads dashboard template questions
What should a Google Ads dashboard include?
Does Google Ads have a built-in dashboard?
How do I use this Google Ads dashboard template?
Is the template free?
Can I change the template?
Can Mammoth connect to Google Ads directly?
How often does the dashboard update?
Can I combine Google Ads with other sources?
Can I share it with clients?
Is the data on this page real?
Use this Google Ads dashboard template
Connect Google Ads, paste the template, and share the dashboard with a link.
- ✓ 14-day Pro trial
- ✓ No credit card
- ✓ Viewers always free
More like this
See everything Mammoth does →- AI Dashboard GeneratorType a prompt, get a dashboard.
- Dashboard ExamplesDashboards, reports and decks to copy.
- AIAsk questions about your data.
- Meta Ads Dashboard TemplateSpend, purchases and ROAS by ad set.
- Connectors100+ tested connectors for your data.
- Data EngineClean, join and refresh your data.
- White Label DashboardsDashboards with your logo and domain.
- Embedded AnalyticsDashboards inside your app or portal.
- SecurityControl who sees which rows.